SDE: Acknowledgments

{banner}

Acknowledgments

Special thanks to all who had a role in this project.

Project Coordinator

Editor

Smita Worah, Ph.D.

Consultant

State Education Resource Center

Jennifer Baker,

Coordinator, Oak Hill Centers

New England Assistive Technology Center

Project Managers

Sarah Harvey†

Education Consultant

Connecticut State Department
of Education

Bureau of Special Education

Thomas S. Boudreau*

Education Consultant

Connecticut State Department
of Education

Bureau of Special Education

Guidelines Writing Group

Aimee Turner†

Director of Pupil Personnel Services

New Fairfield School District

Nicole Natale, CCC-SLP, ATP†

Education Specialist

Capitol Region Education Council-Technical Assistance and Brokering Services

Amy Norton†

Assistive Technology Specialist

EASTCONN

Carol Magliocco, Ph.D.†

Assistive Technology Coordinator

EASTCONN

Pam Roberts, Ed. D.†

Education Consultant

EASTCONN

Patricia Anderson, Ph.D.†

Education Consultant

Connecticut State Department
of Education

Karen Stockton, Ph.D.†

Training Coordinator

Birth to Three Statewide Disabilities

Lynn Johnson

Assistant Director

Connecticut Birth to Three Department of Developmental Services

Linda Goodman

Director

Birth to Three Department
of Developmental Service

Rita Esposito

Director

Reachout Inc.,
Hamden School District

Assistive Technology Guidelines Working Group

Amy M. Gates

Administrator

Hartford School District

Amy Mindell

Assistive Technology Specialist

Hartford School District

Karen Zimmerman

Consultant, Central Office

Connecticut Technical High School System

Ana Wittig

Assistant Director

Connecticut Institute
for the Blind Oak Hill

Laura Giovanetti

AT Project Coordinator

CES

Carolann Cormier,

Assistive Technology Coordinator

Capitol Region Education Council-Technical Assistance
and Brokering Services

Lauren Skau

Assistive Technology Coordinator

West Hartford School District

Claudia Anderson

Assistive Technology Coordinator

Danbury School District

Craig Struble

Team Coordinator

State Education Resource Center

Nancy Shuster

Assistive Technology Coordinator

Area Cooperative Educational Services

Deborah Newton, Ph.D.

Professor

Southern Connecticut State University

Vanessa Taragowski

Director of Pupil Services

Area Cooperative Educational Services

Denise Monte

Audiologist, ASD

Capitol Region Education Council

Matthew Falconer

Editor, Office of Communications

Connecticut State Department of Education

Dennis Gallant

Assistive Technology Specialist

Bureau of Education and Services for the Blind

Jeremy Bond

Publications Coordinator

State Education Resource Center

Jill Raney, Ph.D.

Audiologist

Capitol Region Education Council

Jodylynn Talevi

Media/Technology Associate

State Education Resource Center

Janet Stuck

Education Consultant

Connecticut State Department of Education

Joe Amenta

Education Consultant

Connecticut State Department of Education

Joyce Rioux, OTR

Occupational Therapist

Capitol Region Education Council

 

* Assistive Technology Guidelines Writing Group
† Assistive Technology Guidelines Work Group

 




Content Last Modified on 7/22/2014 2:16:15 PM